8

     

Message Board     Rankings     Tournaments     Photo Gallery     Contact Us

Send nominations for State Rankings to: info@lonestarsoftball.com


OFFICIAL
STATE RANKINGS

APRIL 2014
 

MEN'S CLASS B (& CONFERENCE USSSA)
1 Ballistic/ASP DFW Went 5-0 to win 1st place at Brett Helmer Classic; also won 1st place at both Jeff Hall Shootout & STX Winter Worlds.
2 Chill Sports Bar & Grill Grapevine Placed 3rd in a loaded 16-team bracket at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; runnerup at NTX Winter Worlds.
3 Jokers/F.T.P. Ft. Worth Finished 4th at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; won 1st place at a SBW Cup Qualifier; 9th at North vs. South.
4 ASPNation/Dynasty/Easton D-FW Lyf Nimmo's new partnership with Georgia group; placed 3rd out of 24 teams at NTX Winter Worlds.
5 Joco/Tyja/Easton Little Elm Tied for 5th at Conference Affiliate in Georgia; also tied for 5th at Brett Helmer Classic; tied for 13th at North vs. South.
6 Vivid/Diamond Sports/Worth Frisco Tied for 7th place at Brett Helmer Classic; tied for 5th at Jeff Hall Shootout; placed 4th at New Year's Cash Bash.
       

MEN'S CLASS C

1 Texas Threat/TI Sports Houston Went 5-0 to win 1st place at North vs. South; also 1st at both Hooters Shootout I & LSSO Kickoff Classic; 4th at Hooters II.
2 Old School Spring Won 1st place at Hooters Shootout II; runnerup at North vs. South; 4th at LSSO Kickoff Classic; tied for 7th at Hooters I.
3 Steel/Suncoastsportz.com Corpus Christi Runnerup at Brett Helmer Classic; tied for 5th at North vs. South; went 8-2 to finish 2nd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I.
4 Lonestar Sports Pearland Finished 2nd at both Hooters Shootout II & STX Winter Worlds; tied for 7th at North vs. South; tied for 5th at Hooters I.
5 Bandera Rottens/J&M Bandera Placed 2nd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 3rd at Legs II & III; 4th at Leg I; tied for 13th at STX Winter Worlds.
6 Head First Seabrook Went 4-2 to finish 3rd at Hooters Shootout II; also 3rd at LSSO Kickoff Classic; tied for 5th at Dago Mendoza Memorial.
7 Westsiderz San Antonio Runnerup at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; 4th at Leg IV; tied for 5th at Leg II; previously tied for 9th at Leg I.
8 Goons Houston Won 1st place at TVSA tourney at HSP; tied for 5th at Hooters II; placed 4th at Hooters I; 3rd at STX Winter Worlds.
9 Olmito Heat/Diamond Kingz Olmito Went 4-2 to finish 3rd out of 21 teams at North vs. South; tied for 5th place at South Texas Winter Worlds.
10 Team DeMarini/BG Apparel Hurst Tied for 5th at Brett Helmer Classic; went 4-2 to finish 4th at Jeff Hall Shootout; tied for 9th at NTX Winter Worlds.
11 Austin Speed Austin Placed 4th at North vs. South; won 1st at Winterblast 9; 2nd at Capital City Shootout; tied for 13th at STX Winter Worlds.
12 L3S Mansfield Won 1st at Garland 3GG; 2nd at SBW Cup Qualifier; 3rd at Jeff Hall Shootout; also 3rd at New Year's Cash Bash.
13 Playoffs/KD Logo/Suncoast Seguin Tied for 5th at North vs. South; won 1st at Grand Slam of SA Leg II; 3rd at Leg IV; also 3rd at Capital City Shootout.
14 Dirty Ballers/Diamond Sports Arlington Won 1st place at one SBW Cup Qualifier and placed 4th at another Cup Qualifier; placed 2nd at New Year's Cash Bash.
15 Budweiser Bryan Tied for 5th at Hooters II; placed 3rd at Hooters I; tied for 9th at Brett Helmer Classic; tied for 7th at LSSO Kickoff Classic.
16 Texas Crew Kennedale Tied for 9th at Brett Helmer Easton Classic; tied for 7th at Jeff Hall Shootout; also tied for 7th at New Year's Cash Bash.
17 DC/8A Inc. DFW Went 7-1 to win 1st place at Southwest Shootout Ironman in Rowlett; tied for 9th at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic.
18 Fallen/D2E Sports/FTP Andrews Runnerup at both See What You Got & WTX Winter State; tied for 7th at North vs. South; tied for 13th at NTX Winter World.
19 DC/Y&R Houston Finished 2nd at both LSSO Kickoff Classic & Hooters Shootout I; finished 4th at STX Winter Worlds; went 0-2 at Hooters II.
20 Team Hood/Louisville Slugger Killeen Tied for 7th at Brett Helmer Classic; placed 4th at NvS Warmup; tied for 9th at both Winterblast 9 & SS Softball - New Dawn.
21 Bad Azz 48 Houston Ruunerup to Goons at TVSA benefit tournament at Houston Sportsplex.
22 Texas Hazmat Conroe Finished 4th at TVSA; tied for 7th at Hooters II; tied for 7th at STX Winter Worlds; tied for 5th at Greg Ferguson Memorial.
23 3rd Coast Stars Humble Tied for 9th at North vs. South; 2nd at both Greg Ferguson Memorial & Early Dog Cash Classic; tied for 5th at Brothers.
24 Franchise/Shirtdrs.com Ft. Worth Tied for 9th at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; tied for 13th at North vs. South; tied for 5th at a SBW Cup Qualifier.
25 Call Your Shot Round Rock Went 4-3 to finish 4th at SS Softball - New Dawn; tied for 9th at SS Softball Spring State; went 0-2 at North vs. South.
26 Texas Pride Ft. Worth Tied for 9th place at North vs. South; tied for 5th at North Texas Winter Worlds; tied for 7th at Jeff Hall Shootout.
27 BTX/West Ltd. Beaumont Won 1st at JTS Miken Qualifier; 2nd at Louisiana Winter Bash; tied for 5th at Hooters I; tied for 9th at STX Winter Worlds.
28 SA Amigos San Antonio Tied for 7th place at Capital City Shootout in Austin; tied for 9th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg II.
29 OK Shockers Denison Tied for 5th at New Year's Cash Bash; also 5th at one SBW Cup Qualifier and 2nd at another; 0-2 at NTX Winter World.
30 Brothers Inc./FTP San Antonio Tied for 5th place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I; tied for 9th place at Leg II; went 0-2 at North vs. South.
       

  MEN'S CLASS D

1 Cage Bombs Austin Won 1st at both Helmer Classic & SS Spring State; 2nd at North vs. South; also 1st at STX Winter Worlds & two others.
2 True Elite Kingsville Went 11-1 including two wins over Cage Bombs to take 1st at North vs. South; tied for 9th at Grand Slam of SA Leg I.
3 OuttaControl/ParadiseLawn San Antonio Won 1st at Hooters Shootout II; placed 3rd at Spring State; 2nd at SSS/ATX Red Dawn; tied for 5th at STX Winter Worlds.
4 Carrier Ft. Worth Placed 4th at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; took 3rd at a SBW Cup Qualifier; tied for 9th at Jeff Hall Shootout.
5 HR/DGK/TMT Conroe Won 1st place at Hooters Shootout I; 2nd at Hooters II; also 2nd at STX Winter Worlds; tied for 7th at North vs. South.
6 C.P.S. Houston Placed 3rd out of 49 teams at North vs. South; 4th at Hooters I; tied for 5th at Hooters II; 3rd at South Texas Winter Worlds.
7 WTX Mafia/Cabana Sports Odessa Tied for 5th at Brett Helmer Easton Classic; tied for 13th at North vs. South; won 1st at Top Dawg Pre-season in Abilene.
8 SA Hitmen San Antonio Won 1st place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; took 4th at Leg III; took 2nd at Leg II; tied for 9th at Leg I.
9 New Era Softball Houston Placed 3rd at Hooters II; 13th at North vs. South; 2nd at LSSO Kickoff Classic; 3rd at Welcome Back HSP; 5th at Hooters I.
10 East Texas Desperados Lufkin Went 5-2 to finish 4th at Hooters Shootout II; tied for 9th at NTX Winter Worlds; tied for 17th at North vs. South.
11 Canes 51210 San Antonio Went 5-2 to tie for 5th place at North vs. South; won 1st place at Grand Slam of SA Leg III; tied for 7th in Leg I.
12 Famous/A3 Construction Lancaster Tied for 7th at Helmer Classic; tied for 5th at North vs. South; took 4th at Jeff Hall Shootout; 17th at NTX Winter Worlds.
13 Team Worth It Orange Tied for 5th at Hooters Shootout II; finished 3rd at LSSO Kickoff Classic; went 4-2 to tie for 5th at STX Winter Worlds.
14 Realside/EagleClean.com Dallas Tied for 9th place at Helmer Classic; went 5-1 to win 1st place at Jeff Hall Shootout; runnerup at New Year's Cash Bash.
15 Dirty Dozen Dickinson Tied for 13th at North vs. South; 1st at LSSO Kickoff Classic; 2nd at Hooters I; 7th at Hooters II; 4th at STX  Winter Worlds.
16 Woodtoters Tyler Tied for 7th place at Brett Helmer Easton All-Star Classic; tied for 5th at both Jeff Hall Shootout &New Year's Cash Bash.
17 Triple Crown Granbury Placed 3rd at Jeff Hall Shootout; 13th at Helmer Classic; won 1st at Josh Fant Memorial; also 1st at New Year's Cash Bash.
18 Conference Lubbock Tied for 7th at Umpires Tune-up; tied for 13th at Helmer Classic; placed 3rd out of 49 teams at North Texas Winter Worlds.
19 Texas Clowns San Antonio Tied for 5th out of 49 teams at North vs. South; tied for 7th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg II; tied for 9th at Leg IV.
20 Dirty Sox Conroe Tied for 7th place at both Hooters I & Hooters II; tied for 5th at LSSO Kickoff Classic; tied for 13th at STX Winter Worlds.
21 Reign Ft. Worth Tied for 9th at Helmer Classic; tied for 5th at Rover Plus 9 Spring Thing; tied for 9th at Jeff Hall Shootout; 7th at Cash Bash.
22 STX Militia/Resmondo Sports San Antonio Tied for 7th place at North vs. South; tied for 5th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; placed 4th at Winterblast 9.
23 Team MTS McAllen Tied for 9th palce at Hooters Shootot II; won 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I; tied for 9th at STX Winter Worlds.
24 Nine-1-Five/ASPNation El Paso Went 4-2 to tie for 9th place at North vs. South; went 10-1 to win 1st place at North Texas Winter Worlds.
25 Smash/TPS Austin Finished 4th at SS Sprig State; went 4-2 to tie for 9th place at North vs. South; 3rd at NvS Warmup; 1st at SS New Dawn.
26 Rumors/Vtees Odessa Tied for 9th place at North vs. South; went 6-2 to finish 2nd at NTX Winter Worlds; went 6-0 to win 1st at See What You Got.
27 UAS/USAS Softball Houston Went 4-2 to finish 3rd at Hooters Shootout I; runnerup at Welcome Back HSP Shootout; tied for 7th at LSSO Kickoff Classic.
28 Hammerdown San Antonio Placed 3rd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I; tied for 9th at Grand Slam Leg II; also 9th at SSS/ATX Red Dawn.
29 Dodging Bullets Midlothian Tied for 17th at Helmer Classic; 7th at Jeff Hall Shootout; tied for 5th at NTX Winter Worlds; 2nd at Garland D/E 250.
30 FSU/Liqui-Pro League City Tied for 13th at Hooters II; tied for 9th at both Hooters I & JTS Miken; won 1st at 24/7 Cash Bash; 3rd at Dago Memorial.
       

MEN'S CLASS E

1 Cash Money/CC Twins Harlingen Went 7-0 to win 1st place out of 59 at North vs. South; placed 4th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg II; finished 2nd at Leg I.
2 JM Insurance Converse Won 1st place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; took 4th in Leg III; was 2nd in Leg II; tied for 9th at Grand Slam Leg I.
3 Flatline Houston Traveled north and went 8-1 to win 1st at Brett Helmer Classic; tied for 5th at Hooters I; placed 4th at JTS Miken Qualifier.
4 WTX New Era Abilene Runnerup at Brett Helmer Classic; also 2nd at RP9 Spring Thing; won 1st at NTX Winter State; 13th at Winter Worlds.
5 Crooks-Reloaded Houston Went 8-1 to win 1st place at Hooters Shootout II; finished 3rd at 24/7 March Madness in Baytown; tied for 7th at Blazin' Cold.
6 Braun Hall Bombers San Antonio Went 9-1 to win 1st place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I; also won 1st at rain-shortened Leg III of Grand Slam.
7 Clutch/FTP Empire Midland Placed 3rd at Brett Helmer Easton Classic; also 3rd at Midland March Madness; won 1st at TPS Giveaway in Midland.
8 Texas Strokers Temple Runnerup at North vs. South; placed 4th at Brett Helmer Classic; won 1st at NvS Warmup; 7th at NTX Winter Worlds.
9 Young Bucks San Antonio Went 5-0 to win 1st place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg II; tied for 5th at Leg IV; 4th at Leg III; tied for 9th at Leg I.
10 Texas Terror Lake Jackson Went 5-2 to finish 2nd at Hooters II; tied for 7th at Hooters II; 2nd at STX Winter Worlds; tied for 9th at LSSO Kickoff Classic.
11 Texas Outlaws Still Here Manchaca Placed 3rd at North vs. South; won 1st at SSS/ATX New Dawn; 2nd at Hooters I; also 2nd at Capital City Shootout.
12 Texas Tigers San Antonio Runnerup at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 3rd in Leg I; tied for 5th in Leg II; won 1st at STX Winter Worlds.
13 TI Sports Houston Finished 4th out of 59 teams at North vs. South; placed 3rd at LSSO Kickoff Classic; also 3rd at STX Winter Worlds.
14 DGK/Luna Elec. Solutions Burleson Went 5-2 to finish 2nd out of 23 teams at Jeff Hall Shootout; won 1st at WS Kickoff 250; tied for 13th at NTX Winter Worlds.
15 Outbreak Katy Runnerup at TVSA; 3rd at JTS Miken Showdown; 1st at Hooters I; also 1st at JTS Miken; 4th at Dago Mendoza Memorial.
16 Hardfeathers Houston Placed 3rd at Hooters II; tied for 7th at North vs. South; won 1st at Dirty Sox Spring Festival; 2nd at Dago Mendoza Memorial.
17 Havoc Softball San Angelo Tied for 13th at Helmer Classic; placed 3rd at Jeff Hall Shootout; tied for 5th at Top Dawg; tied for 7th at WTX Winter State.
18 TVSA/Combat Warriors Houston Won 1st at TVSA tourney; tied for 9th at Hootes II; 4th at Hooters I; also 4th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I.
19 Texas Threat Corpus Christi Runnerup at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; finished 3rd at Grand Slam Leg II; went 0-2 at Grand Slam Leg IV.
20 TX Venom San Antonio Placed 3rd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; finished 7th in both Legs I & III; tied for 9th in Leg II; 13th at Winter Worlds.
21 DB/SK/Christopher Oil Odessa Went 4-2 to finish 3rd at See What You Got in Midland; went 4-2 to tie for 5th place at North Texas Winter Worlds.
22 Smoking Guns San Antonio Tied for 9th place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; finished 3rd in Leg III; 4th in Leg II; tied for 13th in Leg I.
23 The Select Few Galveston Went 6-2 to finish 4th at Hooters Shootout II; runnerup at 24/7 March Madness; tied for 25th at Hooters Shootout I.
24 NTX Roughriders Saginaw Tied for 5th place at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic at Big League Dreams in Mansfield.
25 Hi 5 Dickinson Tied for 5th place at both Hooters Shootout I & II; also 5th at Welcome Back HSP; tied for 9th at STX Winter Worlds.
26 North Texas Legacy Midlothian Tied for 7th place at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; tied for 5th place at New Year's Cash Bash.
27 Got Em Spring Went 4-2 to tie for 5th place at Hooters Shootout II at Big League Dreams in League City.
28 Unique Dallas Tied for 9th place at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; went 4-1 to win 1st place at a SBW Cup Qualifier.
29 Krank Houston Tied for 5th at North vs. South; tied for 9th at both Hooters I & II; won 1st at Early Dog Cash Classic; 7th at Winter Worlds.
30 Legion Of Boom Tyler Tied for 9th place at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; tied for 5th place at Jeff Hall Shootout.
31 Klippers Killeen Tied for 7th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 5th at Leg III; 13th at Leg I; won 1st place at Capital City Shootout.
32 Tapout Baytown Tied for 7th at Hooter II; 2nd at LSSO Kickoff Classic at 5-2; placed 3rd at Hooters I; 4th at STX Winter Worlds.
33 Chop City Houston Tied for 9th at Hooters II; won 1st place at LSSO Kickoff Classic; went 3-2 to tie for 9th at South Texas Winter Worlds.
34 Lights Out Lake Jackson Tied for 9th at Hooters II; won 1st at Dago Mendoza Memorial; runnerup at 24/7 Cash Bash; tied for 7th at Hooters I.
35 OMR Amarillo Went 4-2 to finish 4th out of 23 teams at Jeff Hall Shootout at Big League Dreams in Mansfield.
36 CCTX - Celebration Church Round Rock Tied for 7th at N-v-S Warmup; tied for 5th at Winterblast 9; took 4th at SSS/ATX New Dawn; won 1st at NTX Winter Worlds.
37 Enuff Said Houston Runnerup at MVP Valentine's Day Bash at PJ's; placed 4th at LSSO Kickoff Classic; tied for 9th at STX Winter Worlds.
38 Latin Trouble Houston Tied for 17th at both Hooters I & II; tied for 5th at North vs. South; 2nd at JTS Miken Qualifier; 1st at Welcome Back HSP.
39 Rehab - It Happens San Antonio Tied for 7th place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; tied for 7th place at Grand Slam Leg II.; tied for 5th at Leg I.
40 Houston Giants Houston Tied for 7th at Hooters II; also 7th at LSSO Kickoff Classic; also 7th at both JTS Miken Qualifier & Welcome Back HSP.
       

WOMEN'S B/C

1 Sassy Ho's Corinth Went 5-0 to win 1st in a loaded bracket at Brett Helmer Classic; tied for 5th place at NTX Winter Worlds.
2 Straight Shot/Mizuno Spring Won 1st place at Hooters Shootout II; went 5-2 to finish 2nd out of 23 teams at North vs. South.
3 Famous Freaks/X-R5 Sanger Placed 4th in loaded bracket at Brett Helmer Classic; won 1st at New Year's Cash Bash; 2nd at Jeff Hall Shootout.
4 ETS Stafford Went 8-1 to win 1st place out of 23 teams at North vs. South.
5 Lady Top Dog Beaumont Runnerup at both Hooters Shootout II; also 2nd at both Brothers March Softball Madness & Early Dog Classic.
6 Rub & Tug BBQ Austin Went 4-2 to finish 3rd out of 23 teams at North vs. South.
7 Texas Pride Women Carrollton Tied for 5th at Brett Helmer Classic; placed 3rd at Jeff Hall Shootout; also finished 3rd at NTX Winter Worlds.
8 Lady Oops Houston Won 1st place at TVSA tournament at HSP; tied for 5th at North vs. South.
9 Miken SSE Stafford Went 4-0 to win 1st place at Brothers March Softball Madness at HSP.
10 Unknowns San Antonio Finished 4th at Hooters Shootout II; tied for 5th out of 23 teams at North vs. South.
11 Team Texas Blast Lubbock Tied for 9th place at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; also tied for 9th at North Texas Winter Worlds.
12 Hit Squad Houston Won 1st place at Early Dog Classic; tied for 5th at Hooters Shootout II
13 Do Work San Antonio Placed 3rd at SS Softball - New Dawn; finished 4th at Winterblast 9; tied for 5th at North vs. South.
14 512 Lockdown Austin Runnerup at Winterblast 9; tied for 5th at both New Dawn & Spring State; tied for 9th at North vs. South.
15 Don't Hate Houston Went 4-3 to finish 4th at Brothers March Softball Madness at HSP.
       
WOMEN'S D/E
1 FM Reloaded Hutto Won 1st place at both Spring State & Winterblast 9; runnerup at SSS/ATX New Dawn; tied for 7th at North vs. South.
2 Diamond Divas Killeen Runnerup at SS Softball Spring State Sponsorship Classic; tied for 5th at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic.
3 San Antonio Aces San Antonio Highest D finisher by going 4-2 to take 4th place in 23-team B/C/D/ bracket at North vs. South.
4 Texas Threat Abilene Runnerup at New Year's Cash Bash; placed 4th at Jeff Hall Shootout; tied for 7th at Brett Helmer's Easton Classic.
5 B&T Express Houston Placed 3rd at Hooters Shootout II; finished 4th at Early Dog Classic; tied for 9th at Brothers March Softball Madness.
6 LMS Midland Went 4-0 to win 1st at See What You Got in Midland; went 0-2 at North vs. South.
7 Too Live Crew Houston Placed 3rd at TVSA tourney at HSP; also 3rd at Early Dog Classic; tied for 5th at Hooters II; tied for 9th at North vs. South.
8 Texas Queen Lancaster Went 2-2 to finish 3rd at Brothers March Softball Madness at HSP.
9 Voodoo Dolls Ft. Worth Went 2-2 to tie for 7th place in a loaded 16-team B/C/D bracket at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic.
10 KMB Magnolia Went 2-2 to finish 3rd at Brothers March Softball Madness at HSP.
11 Envidia Softball Lubbock Tied for 5th place at both Umpire's Tune-Up & See What You Got; tied for 9th at Women's Spring Season Smash.
12 Fully Loaded Seagoville Tied for 9th place out of 16 teams at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic.
13 Unknown Hughes Springs Tie for 9th place out of 15 teams in a strong B/C/D bracket at NTX Winter Worlds.
13 Middle's Open Ennis Went 2-3 to finish 3rd at New Year's Cash Bash; went 0-2 at North vs. South.
15 Flog Rowlett Finished 4th at New Year's Cash Bash.
       

MIXED

1 The B Team Arlington Went 5-1 to win 1st place at Helmer Classic; loaded lineup went 6-2 to finish 2nd at Jeff Hall Shootout.
2 Palace 5ive/WTX Oilfield Seguin Runnerup at Helmer Classic with 4-2 record; also finished 2nd behind Oklahoma team at North Texas Winter Worlds.
3 Co-ed Connection San Antonio Placed 3rd at Helmer Classic; went undefeated to win 1st place at North vs. South; tied for 5th at NTX Winter Worlds.
4 Most Hated Softball Addison Went undefeated to win 1st place at Jeff Hall Shootout at BLD-Mansfield in only tournament so far this year.
5 Play Dirty Temple Won 1st place at TVSA tourney at HSP; tied for 5th place out of 27 teams at North vs. South; 7th at Kiest Opening Day.
6 Smash Sports/TPS Austin Runnerup to Co-ed Connection at North vs. South; placed 3rd out of 15 teams at North Texas Winter Worlds.
7 I'd Hit That Katy Finished 2nd at TVSA tournament at HSP; placed 4th at both Greg Ferguson Memorial & Early Dog Cash Classic.
8 LST/Suncoastsportz/Verver Corpus Christi Went 4-2 to finish 3rd at North vs. South in San Antonio.
9 NTX Juice/JFE Enterprises McKinney Went 4-2 to finish 4th out of 15 teams at NTX Winter Worlds; tied for 7th at Jeff Hall Shootout.
10 Sluggers Friendswood Went 5-2 to finish 4th at North vs. South.
11 Bad Life Decisions Grand Prairie Went undefeated to win 1st place at New Year's Cash Bash; tied for 7th at NTX Winter Worlds.
12 GTE/Payless Plumbing Wichita Falls Tied for 5th place at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic at BLD-Mansfield.
13 Off Constantly Houston Placed 3rd at TVSA Tournament at HSP; tied for 7th at Greg Ferguson Memorial.
14 Aftermath New Boston Tied for 5th place at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic at BLD-Mansfield.
15 Slugfest/F&F Drilling Stephenville Tied for 7th at Brett Helmer Classic; tied for 5th at both New Year's Cash Bash & Irving Spring Classic.
16 Bad Intentions Houston Placed 4th at TVSA Tournament at HSP; tied for 9th at Greg Ferguson Memorial.
17 Twisted Softball Haltom City Runnerup to Bad Life Decisions at New Year's Cash Bash; tied for 13th at North vs. South.
18 Texas Co-ed Seagoville Went 4-2 to finish 3rd at New Year's Cash Bash; struggled at Jeff Hall Shootout.
19 Smack That Grand Prairie Tied for 7th place at Jeff Hall Shootout; tied for 9th at NTX Winter Worlds.
20 Hit-Not Texarkana Went 2-2 to tie with Co-ed Connection for 5th at North Texas Winter Worlds.
 

Send nominations for State Rankings to: info@lonestarsoftball.com