8

     

Message Board     Rankings     Tournaments     Photo Gallery     Contact Us

Send nominations for State Rankings to: info@lonestarsoftball.com


OFFICIAL
STATE RANKINGS

JUNE 2016
 

MEN'S CONFERENCE  
1 BHR/CoppermineLodge/ASP Gladewater Went 6-1 to win 1st place at Sooner Invitational; tied for 7th at Space City Major, Florida Dual I, Chattanooga & Chicago.
2 Steel/Miken/Powerhouse Corpus Christi Made Sunday and finished 4th at Texas Legends; placed 3rd at Sooner Invitational; went 9-2 for 2nd at Space City Major.
3 OlmitoHeat/DiamondKingz Olmito Tied for 5th at Sooner Invitational; made Sunday and placed 4th out of 64 teams at Space City Major; 13th at Texas Legends.
4 Allout/Miken/Worth/PH Houston Tied for 5th at Sooner Invitational; also tied for 5th at Space City Major; tied for 9th at Texas Legends Major; 17th at Duals.
5 Vivid/Worth/Klutch Frisco Finished 4th at Columbus (OH) Major; tied for 7th at Space City & Texas Legends; tied 9th at Chicago; 0-2 at Chattanooga.
       

MEN'S CLASS C

1 Jokers/F.T.P. Empire Ft. Worth Went 5-0 to win 1st at Stockyards Shootout; took 3rd at NTX Budfest; 2nd at Helmer Classic; also 2nd B.J. Fulk Shootout.
2 Rosenberg Bulls Rosenberg Took 1st at League City C N.I.T.; placed 3rd at Louisville Slugger Shootout: 2nd at Budweiser; 3rd at Conny Mack Shootout.
3 Old School/24-7 Softball Spring Won 1st at Louisville Slugger Shootout; 3rd at League City C N.I.T.; 4th at Budweiser; also 4th at Conny Mack Shootout.
4 BTX Dirty Vegas Beaumont Runnerup at Louisiana Gatorfest; also 2nd at League City Open N.I.T.; won 1st at Budweiser, Budfest Warmup & Top Dog.
5 HVAC/Carrier Ft. Worth Took 3rd at both Stockyards Shootout & Meineke Mayfest; 5th at NTX Budfest;9th at Helmer Classic; 2nd at Super Duper.
6 Brian's Custom Detailing Grand Prairie Runnerup at Stockyards Shootout; 5th at NTX Budfest; 2md at Carrollton C/D; 4th at Helmer Classic; 1st at Super Duper.
7 Team MTS/Freaks Edinburg Won 1st at Gulf Coast State Finals; 3rd at League City Open N.I.T.; 9th at North vs. South; 3rd at LSSO Kickoff Classic.
8 L3S/DnD Sports Mansfield Took 4th at both Stockyards Shootout & Meineke Mayfest; 9th at NTX Budfest; also 9th at North vs. South; 7th at B.J. Fulk.
9 DB Elite/American Athletics Odessa Tied for 5th at Stockyards Shootout; won 1st at Hobbs Super Slam; 2nd at Cactus Fest in Lubbock; 3rd at B.J. Fulk Shootout.
10 Goons/D12 Dickinson Mid-season merger, took 2nd at League City C N.I.T.; 3rd at Budweiser Festival; 9th at North vs. South; 5th at Conny Mack.
11 GSG Sportswear San Antonio Finished 3rd at Budd Light Memorial Day; 4th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 7th at Leg III; 5th at Leg I.
12 Carolina Homes/ProBuild Pharr Placed 4th at Bud Light Memorial Day; also 4th at League City C N.I.T.; 9th at Budweiser; won 1st at Grand Sam of SA Leg IV.
13 DC/FOH Sports/Money Fam Houston Took 4th at Louisville Slugger Shootout; 7th at League City C N.I.T.; 9th at Budweiser Festival; 5th at Budfest Warmup.
14 The Gentlemen/El Grande Odessa Placed 3rd at Cactus Fest in Lubbock; also 3rd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; tied for 5th at See What You Got.
15 NTX Crew Dallas Went 3-2 to tie for 5th place at Stockyards Shootout at Big League Dreams in Mansfield; tied for 7th at Meineke Mayfest.
16 Call Your Shot Round Rock Tied for 5th at Budweiser Festival; 4th at North vs. South; won 1st at Capital City Shootout; also 1st at two PH Sportz events.
17 Elite Specialty Products Ft. Worth Went 4-2 to tie for 5th at Meineke Mayfest; won 1st at a SBW Cup Qualifier; placed 3rd at another SBW Cup Qualifier
18 Club Chill Sports Bar Grapevine Tied for 7th at Stockyards Shootout; won 1st at a SBW Cup Qualifier; 4th at NTX Budfest; 3rd at Mesquite Men's C/D.
19 Rumors/FTP/Empire Midland Placed 3rd at Mex-Tex Family Fiesta; won 1st at Lone Star Midland Qualifier; also 1st at Sierra Blanca Opener.
20 OuttaControl/GoldenChick San Antonio Tied for 5th at Budweiser Festival; 9th at North vs. South; runnerup at Conny Mack Shootout; 4th at Super Duper Shootout.
21 The B Team Arlington Tied for 9th at Stockyards Shootout; 7th at Brett Helmer  Classic; 1st at a SBW Cup Qualifier;4th at Battle for Bats in OKC.
22 STX Nightmares Houston Tied for 13th at Louisville Slugger Shootout; also 13th at both Budweiser & North vs. South; tied for 5th at LSSO Kickoff.
23 NTX Rumors Carrollton Tied for 5th at Dr. Pepper Ironman; tied for 13th at NTX Budfest; won 1st at Easter Ironman; 3rd at Brett Helmer Classic.
24 Alpha Omega/Powerhouse Round Rock Tied for 7th place out of 19 teams at Budweiser Softball Festival; placed 4th at PH Winter Shootout; 3rd at PH Last Minute.
25 UA1 Dallas Tied for 9th at Stockyards Shootout; 5th at Dr. Pepper Ironman; 3rd at Top Dog Classic; 5th at Carrollton Men's C/D.
26 Team Texas Houston Runnerup to BTX at Official Budfest Warmup; went 3-2 to tie for 17th out of 64 at Space City Major; 13th at North vs. South.
27 TC/NEPmail.com Dallas Tied for 7th at Meineke Car Care Mayfest; went 3-3 to finish 10th at Carrollton Mid-Year Ironman.
28 Westsiderz/WS15 San Antonio Tied for 13th at Bud Light Memorial Day; placed 3rd at Capital City Shootout; 13th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I.
29 Player Haters Dallas Tied for 9th at NTX Budfest; 1st at SBW Cup Qualifier & Mesquite C/D; 3rd at NTX USSSA Winter State; 5th at B.J. Fulk.
30 Austin Speed Austin Tied for 9th at Budweiser; also 9th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; took 4th at Capital Cityt; 2nd at STX Winter Worlds.
31 Landstar/VRCP Lewisville Tied for 9th place at NTX Budfest at Big League Dreams in Mansfield; place 4th in 250 Tournament at Softball World.
32 Built 2 Last/Elite Media Dallas Went 1-2 to tie for 13th place at NTX Budfest; went 2-2 to tie for 5th at NTX USSSA Winter State.
33 BIU/Fury Lubbock Tied for 7th place at Lone Star Cactusfest in Lubbock; placed 4th at 15th Umpires Tournament; 17th at NTX Winter Worlds.
34 NTX Brewcrew/RLB Saginaw Placed 3rd at SBW Cup Qualifier; 0-2 at NTX Winter Budfest; 2nd at Fuzzy Taco Season Opener; 4th at Winter State.
35 Hittin' Bottom Longview Went 6-2 to finish 2nd behind Illinois team at NTX USSSA Winter State; placed 4th at B.J. Fulk Shootout.
36 Texas Posse Seagoville Tied for 9th at NTX Budfest; tied for 5th at Top Dog Classic; also 5th at Brett Helmer Classic; tie for 9th at North vs. South.
37 Nine 1 Five/ASP Nation El Paso Runnerup at See What You Got in Midland; won 1st place at both Blow Into March & Spring Training Rankings Invite.
38 Silverstar Dallas Tied for 5th at Meineke Car Care Mayfest; tied for 7th at Stockyards Shootout; also 7th at Carrollton Mid-Year Ironman.
39 IRUM El Paso Runnerup at Spring Training Rankings Invite; tied for 5th at See What You Got; won 1st at Far West Winter Nationals.
40 Grand Theft Softball McKinney Tied for 5th place at Super Duper Shootout; went 1-2 at North Texas Winter Worlds.
       

  MEN'S CLASS D

1 Air Performance Service Rockwall Went 6-0 to win 1st at Stockyards Shootout; also 1st at TP Ironman, BJ Fulk Shootout, Super Shootout & Carrollton D/E.
2 Maniacs/Most Hated Houston Won 1st in C/D at Bud Light Memorial Day Shootout in San Antonio; 2nd at Budweiser Festival; won 1st at North vs. South.
3 TXR/Mac-Construction Stephenville Placed 3rd at Stockyards Shootout; won 1st at NTX Budfest; went 7-2 for 4th at Budweiser Festival; 1st at Brett Helmer Classic.
4 Oilers Softball/Allstate Beaumont Won 1st at League City N.I.T.; runnerup at Top Dog Classic; also 2nd at North vs. South; 1st at Conny Mack & Capitall City.
5 Diamond Sports Arlington Runnerup at Stockyards Shootout; also 2nd at Brett Helmer Classic; won 1st at Spring King of the Hill & SBW Cup Qualifier.
6 Canes 51210 San Antonio Went 5-2 to take 2nd at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied for 5th out of 76 at Budweiser; 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV.
7 Baseball Washouts Houston Runnerup in C/D at Louisville Slugger Shootout; 3rd at TVSA Leg 2; tied for 7th at League City N.I.T. & Budweiser Festival.
8 Advocare/Proway Exteriors Houston Placed 3rd at League City N.I.T.; 5th at LS Shootout; went 7-0 to win 1st at Budweiser Festival; also 1st at Seawall Shootout.
9 Twisted Diamonds Arlington Won 1st at Meineke Mayfesy; tied for 9th out of 50 at NTX Budfest; 7th at North vs. South; also 7th at Spring King of the Hill
10 Untouchables/Buzini San Antonio Runnerup at Gulf Coast State Finals; 9th at both Bud Light Memorial Day & Budweiser Festival; 1st at Grand Slam Leg II.
11 8th Wonder Richmond Won 1st place at Crawfish Classic; tied for 9th at League City N.I.T.; 1st at HSP Valentine's Tourney; went 2-2 at Budfest.
12 Texas Legit Temple Went 9-1 to win 1st at West Texas State Finals; took 4th at Stockyards Shootout; placed 3rd at Meineke Mayfest.
13 Demolition Sugar Land Runnerup at League City N.I.T.; also 2nd at 24-7 Tournament; took 3rd at Crawfish Classic; placed 4th at TVSA Leg 2.
14 Money City Mallards Austin Tied for 9th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 3rd at Budweiser ; 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; 5th at Capital City.
15 STX Disciples/Team Tayden Katy Runnerup at Crawfish Classic; 5th at League City N.I.T.; 9th at LS Shootout; 2nd at Space City Consol.; 4th at Conny Mack.
16 GUNS San Antonio Tied for 5th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 9th at Budweiser; 3rd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; 4th at Capital City.
17 Dallas Bolas/F.T.P. Dallas Tied for 5th place at Stockyards Shootout; Took 4th at SBW Cup Qualifier; 2nd at BJ Fulk Shootout; 3rd at Super Shootout.
18 Hardfeathers Houston Tied for 5th at Louisville Slugger Shootout; went 3-2 to tie for 17th out of 76 at Budweiser Festival; 3rd at 24-7 Tournament.
19 STX Untouchables La Feria Placed 4th at Gulf Coast State Finals; tied for 9th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 5th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I.
20 3 Plz La Marque Tied for 5th at League City N.I.T.; 9th at Louisville Slugger Shootout; went 4-2 to tie for 13th out of 76 at Budweiser Festival.
21 Bad Rep Corpus Christi Placed 3rd at Gulf Coast State Finals; runnerup at both Beachfront Shootout & Seawall Shootout; went 2-2 at Budweiser.
22 HMD Killeen Tied for 5th place at Bud Light Memorial Day Shootout; 17th at Stockyards Shootout; went 3-2 at Budweiser Festival.
23 C.P.S. La Porte Tied for 7th at League City N.I.T.; went 5-0 to win 1st at Official Budfest Warmup; tied for 7th out of 76 at Budweiser Festival.
24 Old Skool Ft. Worth Went 4-2 to finish 2nd at Meineke Car Care Mayfest at Big League Dreams in Mansfield; went 0-2 at North Texas Budfest.
25 Sour Apple Repair Houston Tied for 9th at League City N.I.T.; went 4-2 to tie for 13th out of 76 at Budweiser Festival; placed 6th at March Madness.
26 True Elite Kingsville Tied for 13th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 3rd at Beachfront Shootout; tied for 5th place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV.
27 Texas Revolution Deer Park Placed 4th at Crawfish Classic; 5th at HSP Season Opener; 2nd, two 4th's & a 5th at 24-7 Tournaments in Baytown.
28 Chop City Houston Tied for 5th at Crawfish Classic; 7th at Louisville Slugger Shootout; 3rd at Official Budfest Warmup & March Madness.
29 Golden Boys Granbury Took 4th place at Meineke Car Care Mayfest; won 1st at Freeze Your Bats Off; tied for 9th at SBW Cup Qualifier.
30 Onslaught Porter Tied for 5th at Crawfish Classic; took 3rd at Official Budfest Warmup; went 1-2 at Budweiser ; 7th at TVSA Leg I at HSP.
31 Players Only Burleson Tied for 5th at Meineke Mayfest; also 5th at April Bat Giveaway Ironman & Freeze Your Bats Off; 9th at Super Shootout.
32 Team ILL Houston Tied for 7th at Crawfish Classic; went 3-2 to tie for 17th at Budweiser Festival; 3rd at TVSA Leg I; 5th at March Madness.
33 Vicious Vapors/Tx Killshot Waxahachie Tied for 9th at Meineke Mayfest; 13th at Stockyards Shootout; 5th at Helmer Classic; tied for 7th at B.J. Fulk Shootout.
34 Z Hole Whitehouse Tied for 7th at Stockyards Shootout; 3rd at TP Ironman; 4th at Brett Helmer Classic; also 4th at NTX USSSA Winter State.
35 Thrive 254/Big Daddy Auc. Gatesville Went 3-2 to tie for 9th place at Stockyards Shootout; also 9th out of 50 teams at NTX Budfest; 17th at NTX Winter Worlds.
36 Texas Legends-ETA Mesquite Went 5-2 to finish 3rd out of 50 teams at NTX Budfest; also 3rd at SBW Cup March Qualifier; 1st at Bat Giveaway Ironman.
37 Highlander N. Richland Hills Went 4-2 to tie for 5th out of 76 at Budweiser Festival; 4th at Carrollton Men's D/E; 1st at SBW Cup March Qualifier.
38 Conference Lubbock Won 1st at Lone Star Cactusfest in Lubbock; tied for 9th at NTX Budfest; tied 5th at Helmer Classic; 1st at Shut Up and Play.
39 ComeCorrect/Wetmore San Antonio Yied for 7th at Bud Light Memorial Day; went 2-2 at Budweiser Festival; 4th in Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 3rd in Leg I.
40 Come And Take It Ft. Worth Went 4-2 to tie for 5th out of 50 teams at NTX Budfest; also 5th at SBW Cup April Qualifier; 13th at NTX Winter Worlds.
41 Gacho Bad/KD Logo San Antonio Tied for 9th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 2nd at Sixth Street; 9th at North vs. South; 7th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III.
42 Hooliganz Houston Tied for 9th at League City N.I.T.; tied for 5th at 24-7 Tournament; went 2-2 to tie for 25th out of 76 at Budweiser Festival.
43 44 OYBA/KD Logo/Sugar's San Antonio Tied for 17th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 9th at Budweiser; 2nd at Grand Slam of San Antonio in Leg IV, Leg III & Leg II.
44 Texas Connextion/Bat Flip San Angelo Tied for 9th out of 76 at Budweiser; 1st at Top Dawg Pre-Season; also 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I; 5th at Leg IV.
45 Cash Money/Money Talks Harlingen Tied for 7th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 4th at Beachfront Shootout; 3rd at Seawall Shootout; went 2-2 at North vs. South.
46 Isabel's Services Dallas Went 4-2 to tie for 7th place out of 50 teams at North Texas Budfest; finished 3rd at SBW Cup Qualifier in April.
47 West Tx Boozehounds Midland Tied for 5th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 2nd at Super Duper Shootout; 4th at See What You Got in Midland.
48 Habit Houston Tied for 9th at League City N.I.T.; 2nd at Official Budfest Warmup; 3rd at North vs. South; 5th at Conny Mack Shootout.
49 MASH Austin Went 5-2 to tie for 17th at Budweiser Festival; went 5-0 to win 1st at Sixth Street Shootout; 2nd at PH Winter Shootout.
50 Swing House/ASP Nation Killeen Tied for 13th at NTX Budfest; 4th at B.J. Fulk Shootout; won 1st at NTX USSSA Winter State; 9th at Super Duper Shootout.
       

MEN'S CLASS E

1 Vatos Locos Ft. Worth Went 6-1 to win 1st at Meineke Mayfest; also 1st at BJ Fulk Shootout; tied for 5th at Stockyards; tied for 7th at NTX Budfest.
2 TWFG/All Nighters Houston Won 1st at League City N.I.T.; traveled north and took 3rd at Stockyards Shootout; 4th at Budweiser; 1st at Sixth Street.
3 Meineke/#knowyourbody Arlington Went 6-0 to win 1st place at Stockyards Shootout; took 4th at Meineke Mayfest; placed 1st, 2nd, 5th at SBW Cup Qualifiers.
4 Live Action Pasadena Runnerup at Louisville Slugger Shootout; 3rd at League City N.I.T.; won 1st at both Budweiser Festival & Helmer Classic.
5 Who Cares! Odem Won 1st place at Gulf Coast State Finals in Corpus Christi; took 3rd at Bud Light Memorial Day; 5th at Beachfront Shootout.
6 The Martians Ft. Worth Placed 4th at Stockyards; 3rd at NTX Budfest; 2nd at Helmer Classic; 5th at North vs. South; 1st at 3 SBW Cup Qualifiers.
7 Scared Hitless Pearland Won 1st at Crawfish Classic; tied 5th at League City N.I.T.; went 8-2 to finish 2nd at Budweiser; 4th at Conny Mack Shootout.
8 361 Mafia Karnes City Went 7-0 to win 1st at Bud Light Memorial Day Shotoout; tied for 5th at Gulf Coast State Finals; 17th at Grand Slam Leg III.
9 Burn Out Nederland Used stock bats to go 5-0 and win 1st at Louisville Slugger Shootout; tied for 7th at Top Dog Classic; 13th at North vs. South.
10 WT Originals Abilene Runnerup in D/E at West Texas State Finals; ent 5-2 to finish 3rd at Stockyards Shootout; tied for 7th at League City N.I.T.
11 TVSA Chosin Few Houston Placed 3rd at Gulf Coast State Finals; tied for 7th at Crawfish & LS Shootout; tied for 5th out of 82 at Budweiser Festival.
12 Str8 Clownin/Michelob Ultra Victoria Took 2nd at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied for 7th at Budweiser; 3rd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; 1st at  Leg II.
13 3rd Coast Warriors Lake Jackson Runnerup at League City N.I.T.; placed 3rd at Crawfish Classic; also 3rd at TVSA Leg 2; runnerup at LSSO Kickoff Classic.
14 Locked & Loaded San Antonio Took 4th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 9th at Budweiser; also 9th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV & Leg II; 3rd at Leg I.
15 Texas Hitmen Houston Placed 4th at Louisville Slugger Shootout; went 6-2 to tie for 5th at Budweiser; won 1st at TVSA Leg I; 9th at Conny Mack.
16 WTX Pride Gorman Tied for 17th at Budweiser Festival; placed 3rd at Helmer Classic; won 1st at Super Shootout; 5th at B.J. Fulk Shootout.
17 MRF/FOE/Notorious Seminole Won 1st place at Lone Star Cactusfest Shootout in Lubbock; also 1st at Wild Bunch Spring Bash; 3rd at Best of the West I.
18 Texas Vendetta/Worth Grand Prairie Runnerup out of 37 teams at NTX Budfest; tied for 5th place at Brett Helmer Easton Classic; also 5th at B.J. Fulk Shootout.
19 K O D Houston Went 5-2 to finish 2nd at Crawfish Classic; also 2nd at both Conny Mack & Top Dog Preseason; 3rd at Sixth Street Shootout.
20 3XS/Medina Contractors Waxahachie Runnerup at Meoneke Mayfest; tied for 9th at NTX Budfest; tied 13th at Stockyards; placed 4th at 2 SBW Cup Qualifiers.
21 Smoking Aces Reloaded Galveston Placed 3rd at Louisville Slugger Shootout; 7th at League City N.I.T.; 17th at Budweiser; 5th at both Conny Mack & N vs. S.
22 Outkast San Antonio Tied for 5th at Bud Light Memorial Day & Powerhouse Best of Best; 2nd at North vs. South; also 2nd at Grand Slam Leg I.
23 Hard Hitters Houston Tied for 5th at Crawfish Classic; went 5-2 to place 3rd at Budweiser Festival; 2nd at 24/7 in Baytown; tied 5th at Blazing Cold.
24 South Texas Havoc Uvalde Placed 3rd at West Texas State Finals; 7th out of 82 at Budweiser; 13th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I; 17th at Leg II.
25 Texas Mayhem/Precision Stephenville Tied for 5th place at Stockyards Shootout; took 3rd at Freeze Your Bats Off; went 2-2 at 31st Budweiser Softball Festival.
26 Blacksox/Bat Flip San Angelo Placed 4th at West Texas State Finals; went 7-2 to take 3rd at Cactus Fest in Lubbock; tied for 7th at Best of the West I.
27 BC Softball Littlefield Runnerup out of 27 teams at Lone Star Cactusfest Shootout in Lubbock; tied 7th at 15th Umpires Tournament in Clovis, NM.
28 Puro Estilo Pleasanton Tied for 5th at Bud Light Memorial Day; won 1st at Seawall Shootout; tied for 7th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV.
29 B-Town League City Took 4th place at League City N.I.T.; tied for 9th at both Louisville Slugger Shootout & Official Budfest Warmup.
30 T.N.B.T. San Antonio Placed 4th at Gulf Coast State Finals; tied for 7th at Bud Light Memorial Day; won 1st at Powerhouse Best of The Best.
31 Killeen Unknowns Farm Club Killeen Went 7-2 to tie for 9th out of 82 teams at Budweiser; also 9th at Stockyards & Meineke; tied for 5th place at NTX Budfest.
32 Empire Kingsville Runnerup at Gulf Coast State Finals in Corpus Christi; tied for 5th at Seawall Shootout; 9th at Grand Slam of S.A. Leg I.
33 Team Evolution Dickinson Tied for 9th at League City N.I.T.; 3rd at Official Budfest Warmup; went 3-2 at Budweiser Festival; 4th at 24/7 in Baytown.
34 Band Of Brothers/All-N San Antonio Tied for 9th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 5th at Sixth Street; 3rd at Seawall Shootout; 4th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg II.
35 Team THC Houston Tied for 9th at Crawfish Classic; 2nd at TVSA Leg 2; won 1st at Official Budfest Warmup; 9th at Conny Mack Shootout.
36 Gamblers San Antonio Tied for 7th at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied 9th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; also 9th at Powerhouse Best of Best.
37 Mobb Deep Corpus Christi Tied for 9th at Budweiser Festival; won 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 3rd at Leg II; 2nd at Seawall Shootout.
38 Team Gatcho Ft. Worth Tied for 13th at Meineke Mayfest; also 13th  at NTX Budfest; took 2nd at Super Duper Shootout; 4th at B.J. Fulk Shootout.
39 ATX Most Hated Austin Went 0-2 at Bud Light Memorial Day; 2nd at Powerhouse Best of Best; tied for 9th at Budweiser Festival; 2nd at Sixth Street.
40 Pistoleros San Antonio Tied for 9th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; tied for 5th at Capital City Shootout; tied for 7th at Grand Slam Leg II.
41 Pissrods Cleburne Tied for 9th at Meineke Mayfest; tied for 17th at NTX Budfest; tied for 7th at B.J.  Fulk Shootout; tied for 9th at Super Duper.
42 Texas Gladiators Katy Tied for 5th at League City N.I.T.; alos 5th at TVSA Leg 1; 9th at both Conny Mack & Top Dog Preseason; 2-2 at Budweiser.
43 Here 4 Da Beer Stockdale Tied for 13th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 9th at Sixth Street; 2nd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 5th at Leg III.
44 Sea Cows Canton Tied for 7th out of 37 teams at NTX Budfest; went 6-1 to win 1st at Aprilfest Ironman in Rowlett; 5th at Spring Fever Ironman.
45 Slump Busters Lubbock In season debut, went 4-2 to finish 4th out of 27 teams at Lone Star Cactusfest Shootout in Lubbock.
46 Texas Made Lindale Tied for 9th place out of 37 teams at North Texas Budfest; tied for 5th at NTX USSSA Winter State.
47 Damage Inc. Austin Went 6-2 to tie for 13th out of 82 teams at Budweiser Festival; won1st at PH Winter Shootout; 13th at NTX Winter Worlds.
48 Mafiosos Leander Tied for 17th at Budweiser Festival 4th at Sixth Street Shootout; 2nd at Capital City Shootout: 3rd at NTX Winter Worlds.
49 Masters Uvalde Went 6-0 to win 1st at Grand Slam od San Antonio Leg III; tied for 7th at Grand Slam Leg IV; took 4th at North vs. South.
50 Texas Fury Converse Went 5-1 to win 1st place at Beachfront Shootout; went 0-2 at Budweiser Festival; tied for 25th at North vs. South.
       
WOMEN'S B/C
1 Famous Freaks/X-R5 Sanger Won 1st at both Meineke Mayfest & Stockyards Shootout; 5th at Budweiser; 3rd at NTX Budfest; tied 5th at North vs. South.
2 Lady Top Dog/Easton Beaumont Won 1st place at Budweiser Festival; 2nd at Space City Major; 3rd at March Madness; also 3rd at Conny Mack Shootout.
3 Texas Sports/Mizuno Spring Placed 4th at Budweiser; won 1st at Space City Major; also 1st at Bluebonnet, Conny Mack Shootout and North vs. South.
4 The B Team Arlington Runnerup to Bryant Express at NTX Budfest; also 2nd at NTX  Conference at SBW; tied for 13th at NTX Winter Worlds.
5 Lady Ego Pearland Won 1st at Crawfish Classic; 4th at Space City Major; 5th at Budweiser; 3rd at North vs. South;  1st at STX Winter Worlds.
6 Southern Sass Corinth Placed 3rd at Stockyards; tied for 7th at Budweiser; also 7th at NTX Conference at SBW; 3rd at two other NTX events.
7 Lady Oops Houston Runnerup at Crawfish Classic; also 2nd at Budweiser & Bluebonnet; 1st at Budfest Warmup; also 1st at March Madness.
8 Team Klutch San Antonio Took 3rd at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied for 9th at Budweiser; 2nd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 5th at Leg III.
9 Houston Blaze Houston Placed 3rd at Crawfish; tie for 5th at Space City Major; also 5th at Conny Mack Shootout; went 0-2 at Budweiser Festival.
10 KMA San Antonio Finished 4th at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied for 5th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IY; 2nd at Leg II; tied th at Leg III.
11 Rub and Tug BBQ Austin Tied for 5th at Stockyards; 3rd at Budweiser Festival; 2nd at Bluebonnet; won 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III.
12 Lackland Lady Warhawks San Antonio Tied for 5th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 2nd at Leg III; 3rd at Leg II.
13 Lady Hard Shots Houston Tied for 7th at Crawfish; 9th at Budweiser Festival; 2nd at North vs. South; 4th at Conny Mack; 3rd at Kickoff Classic.
14 Boss Empire El Paso Won 1st at both Sierra Blanca Opener & Cinco-de-Mayo; runnerup at Hobbs Super Slam; 3rd at 15th Umpires Tournament.
15 Killer B's Baytown Runnerup at Budfest Warmup; tied for 5th at Budweiser festival; 4th at North vs. South; 1st at LSSO Kickoff Classic.
16 Lady YNK Houston Tied for 9th at Budweiser; 13th at North vs. South; 5th at Top Dog Pre-Season Tournament; 7th at STX Winter Worlds.
17 Do Work San Antonio Place 3rd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; won 1st at Grand Slam Leg II; 3rd at Leg III; 4th at STX Winter Worlds.
18 Crush Austin Tied for 9th at Budweiser; also 9th at Bluebonnet in Austin; placed 4th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III.
19 Jolt Dallas In season debut, placed 4th out of 16 teams in B/C bracket at North Texas Budfest at Big League Dreams in Mansfield.
20 LMS Softball Midland Won 1st place at Hobbs Super Slam; also 1st at See What You Got in Midland; went 0-2 at North Texas Winter Worlds.
       
WOMEN'S D/E
1 DKS/Torque/WTX Tees Odessa Went 6-1 to win 1st place at Bud Light Memorial Day; ied for 7th at NTX Budfest; 2nd at See What You Got in Midland.
2 Voodoo Dolls Ft. Worth Runnerup at Meineke Mayfest; tied for 7th at Stockyards; 4th at NTX Conference at SBW; 7th place at Bluebonnet in Austin.
3 South Texas Outlaws Yoakum Went 5-1 to win 1st at Budweiser Festival; tied or 5th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; tied for 9th at North vs. South.
4 Lady Unknowns Killeen Placed 4th at Meineke Mansfield Mayfest; ried for 7th at Stockyards Shootout; tied for 9th at Budweiser Softball Festival.
5 Diamond She Devils Alvin Took 4th at Crawfish Classic; tied for 5th place at Official Budfest Warmup; also tied for 5th at LSSO Kickoff Classic.
6 Ultra Austin Tied for 5th bat Bud Light Memorial Day; went 1- to tie for 9th in Women's D at Budweiser Softball Festival.
7 Ladies 2nd 2 None Lubbock In season debut, went 6-1 to win 1st place at Lone Star Cactusfest in Lubbock and punched ticket to "Battle For The Rings."
8 Texas Queens Dallas Went 7-2 to finish runnerup behind South Texas Outlaws in Women's D at 31st Annual Budweiser Softball Festival.
9 Hate This Fayetteville In season debut, went 4-2 to place 3rd out of 17 teams at 31st Annual Budweiser Softball Festival in Bryan-College Station.
10 WTX Fury Lubbock Runnerup at Lone Star Cactusfest in Lubbock; placed 3rd at See What You Got in Midland; tied for 5th at Hobbs Super Slam.
11 Quiet Storm Killeen Placed 4th at Budweiser Festival; tied for 5th at Bluebonnet; 2nd at NTX Women's NIT in Rowlett; 9th at NTX Winter Worlds.
12 Mean Girls Arlington Went 2-2 to tie for 5th place at Meineke Mansfield Mayfest; went 0-2 at North Texas Budfest.
13 Hottmess Softball Corpus Christi Tied for 7th at Bud Light Memorial Day; also 7th at Budweier; tied for 9th at Space City & North vs. South; 5th at Conny Mack.
14 Absolut Mess Spring Tied for 5th at Crawfish Classic; 4th at March Madness; also 4th at Top Dog Pre-season; tied for 17th at North vs. South.
15 Black Ice Bengham IN season debut, went 2-2 to tie for 7th out of 14 teams at Bud Light Memorial Day Shootout in San Antonio.
16 Lady Threat Harker Heights Tied for 5th at Meineke Mayfest; tied for 9th place at North Texas Budfest at Big League Dreams in Mansfield.
17 Silent Assassins Arlington Tied for 5th place in B/C/D bracket at NTX Budfest; went 3-2 to tie for 5th place at NTX USSSA Women's N.I.T. in Rowlett.
18 Lady Steel/Powerhouse Cypress Tied for 5th at Budweiser; 3rd at Bluebonnet; 5th at North vs. South; 2nd at STX Winter Worlds; 2nd at LSSO Kickoff.
19 Lady Savages Houston In season debut, went 2-2 to tie for 5th place at 31st Annual Budweiser Softball Festival in Bryan-College Station.
20 Lady Fort Bliss El Paso Went 6-1 to win 1st at Spring Training Invite in Las Cruces, New Mexico; tied for 5th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV.
21 Texas Ltd. League City Placed 4th at Budfest Warmup; tied for 7th at Space City Major; 9th at North vs. South; 5th at STX Winter Worlds.
22 Sexy Strokers Baytown Placed 3rd at Official Budfest Warmup in League City; tied for 9th in Women's D at Budweiser Softball Festival.
23 YASSS! San Antonio Tied for 9th place at Budweiser Festival; finished 4th in a C/D bracket at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV.
24 Nice Snatch New Deal Placecd 4th at Hobbs Super Slam; took 3rd at Lone Star Cactusfest in Lubbbock; 2nd at 15th Umpires Tournament in N.M.
25 Fluffisin Magnolia In season debut, went 2-2 to tie for 7th in Women's D at 31st Annual Budweiser Softball Festival.
26 Primetime Lubbock In season debut, placed 4th at Lone Star Cactusfest Shootout in Lubbock.
27 Lady Canes San Antonio Placed 4th as the only D team in C bracket at the Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg II.
28 2 Legit Alvin In season debut, went 3-2 to tied for 9th place at the 32nd Annual Women's Bluebonnet in Austin.
29 Lady Outlaws El Paso Went 4-2 to tie for 5th place at Spring Training Rankings Invite in Las Cruces, New Mexico.
30 Cooters and Hooters San Antonio Tied for 7th place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; went 0-2 at North vs. South.
       

MIXED

1 Co-ed Connection San Antonio Won 1st place at Stockyards Shootout; also 1st at NTX Budfest, Helmer Classic,  North vs. South & BJ Fulk Shootout.
2 STX Takeover Dickinson Took 1st at LS Shootout; 2nd at Budweiser; 3rd at Budfest Warmup; tied for 7th at North vs. South; 2nd at Conny Mack.
3 WreckingCrew/Powerhouse San Antonio Won 1st at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied for 7th at Budweiser; 4th at North vs. South; won 1st at Grand Slam Leg I & Leg II.
4 NTX Rough Ryders Ft. Worth Runnerup at Stockyards Shootout; 4th at NTX Budfest; also 4th place at B.J. Fulk Shootout; 3rd at NTX Winter Worlds.
5 DC/TooLive/ASP South Houston Took 2nd at LS Shootout; tied for 5th at Budweiser; also 5th at North vs. South; won 1st at Budfest Warmup & Conny Mack.
6 Smoke/SOS Midlothian Won 1st at Meineke Mayfest; placed 4th at NTX Budfest; won 1st at SBW Cup Qualifier; went 2-2 at NTX Winter Worlds.
7 Squeeze Play San Antonio Runnerup at Bud Light Memorial Day; won 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; tied for 7th place at Grand Slam Leg II.
8 NTX Replacements Van Alstyne Tied for 5th at Stockyards Shootout; placed 4th at NTX Budfest; tied for 5th at Helmer Classic & NTX USSSA Winter State.
9 S.T.F.U. Spring Placed 3rd at LS Shootout; took 4th at Budweiser; 2nd at Budfest Warmup; 3rd at STX Winter Worlds; 5th at Kickoff Classic.
10 KMA Co-ed San Antonio Took 3rd at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied for 5th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 4th at Leg III; runnerup at Leg II.
11 DGKoed Houston Went 5-0 to win 1st at Budweiser; 4th at Official Budfest Warmup; 2nd at North vs. South; 3rd at Conny Mack Shootout.
12 24-Seven San Antonio Won 1st place at Gulf Coast State Finals in Corpus Christi; tied for 7th at Bud Light Memorial Day Shootout in San Antonio.
13 DiamondBacks Houston Placed 3rd at Budweiser Festival; tied for 9th at North vs. South; 4th at Conny Mack Shootout; 1st at STX Winter Worlds.
14 Envidia/Mob Lubbock Went 7-1 to win 1st at Lone Star Cactus Fest in Lubbock; also 1st at Best of West in San Angelo; 2nd at Super Bowl Saturday.
15 #leagueallstars/CBD Mansfield Went 4-2 to finish 3rd at Stockyards Shootout in Mansfield; tied for 5th at Meineke Mansfield Mayfest.
16 Texas Made Canes San Antonio Tied for 5th at Bud Light Memorial Day; 2nd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 3rd at both Leg II, & Leg III; 4th at Leg I.
17 Royalty Cleburne Tied for 7th at Stockyards; tied for 5th at Budweiser Festival; tied for 7th at NTX Budfest; 2nd at Fuzzy Taco Season Opener.
18 YPOM LaPorte Placed 4th at LS Shootout; tied for 7th place at North vs. South; took 3rd at Houston USSSA Season Opener at HSP.
19 Relapse Stamford Went 3-2 to finish 4th at Bud Light Memorial Day Shootout; tied for 5th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV: 7th at Leg III.
20 Hustle Galveston Tied for 5th at LS Shootout; won 1st in Mixed D at Budweiser Festival; 3rd at Blazin' Cold; tied for 5th at STX Winter Worlds.
21 Come Correct Co-ed San Antonio Tied for 5th at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied for 9th at Budweiser; won 1st at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; 3rd at Leg IV.
22 Mayhem/Untouchables Raymondville Runnerup at Gulf Coast State Finals in Corpus Christi; tied for 9th at Bud Light Memorial Day; tied for 7th at Budweiser.
23 Kratos Rockwall Tied for 9th placed at NTX Budfest; went 4-0 to win 1st place at Super Shootout in Mansfield; went 0-2 at B.J. Fulk Shootout.
24 SOA San Antonio Took 4th at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg IV; 2nd at both Leg I & Leg III; tied for  5th at Leg II; also  5th at North vs. South.
25 Triple Threat Harker Heights Tied for 7th at NTX Budfest; 9th at Budweiser Festival; 5th at Brett Helmer Classic; runnerup at B.J. Fulk Shootout.
26 Arby's Wylie Tied for 7th at Budweiser Festival; runneruo at Carrollton Mixed C/D/E; also 2nd a Aprilfest Ironman; 1st at Spring Fever.
27 VIP/King City Sports Lubbock In season debut, went 4-2 to finish 2nd behind Envidia/Mob at Lone Star Cactusfest Shootout in Lubbock.
28 Woodtoters Tyler Tied for 9th at NTX Budfest; placed 4th at SBW Cup Qualifier in April; won 1st at North Texas USSSA Winter State.
29 Play Dirty Temple Placed 4th at Stockyards Shootout at Big League Dreams in Mansfield; tied for 7th in Mixed D at Budweiser Festival.
30 Big Bat Theory Lubbock In season debut, went 3-2 to place 3rd out of 14 teams at Lone Star Cactusfest Shootout in Lubbock.
31 Yatzy Bryan In season debut, went 5-2 to finish runnerup behind Hustle in Mixed D bracket at 31st Annual Budweiser Softball Festival.
32 Shots Fired Austin Went 7-3 to finish 3rd out of 28 teams in Mixed D bracket at Budweiser Softball Festival; tied for 9th at STX Winter Worlds.
33 Bandits Midland Took 4th place out of 14 teams at Lone Star Cactusfest Shootout in Lubbock; went 0-2 at Super Bowl Saturday in Odessa.
34 Tha Outsiderz Sugar Land Went 5-2 to place 4th out of 28 teams in Mixed D at Budweiser Festival, took 3rd out of 23 teams at North vs. South.
35 Pineapple Express Galveston Tied for 5th place out of 28 teams in Mixed D at Budweiser Festival; also tied for 5th at Official Budfest Warmup.
36 Down N Dirty Granbury Took 3rd place at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic at BLD in Mansfield; tied for 5th at Freeze Your Bats Off.
37 Racks and Sacks Odessa Placed 4th at Brett Helmer's Easton All-Star Classic; went 4-2 to tie for 9th out of 40 teams at NTX Winter Worlds.
38 Angels & Outlaws San Antonio Tied for 5th place at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg III; finished 3rd at Grand Slam of San Antonio Leg I.
39 TWFG/All Nighters Houston Placed 3rd at LSSO Kickoff Classic; took 4th at HSP Season Opener; tied for 7th at STX Winter Worlds.
40 NTX Entourage Dallas Runnerup at Super Duper Shootout with a 4-2 record; tied for 25th out of 40 at NTX Winter Worlds.
       
 

Send nominations for State Rankings to: Info@LoneStarSoftball.com